Skip Navigation Links
School Information
Parents
Our Community
Curriculum and Wider Learning
Pupils Area
Dance School of Scotland
Staff List

CREATIVE and AESTHETIC Faculty

- Art

Ian Gallacher

Pat Donald

Kirsty Nolan

Norma Umer

 

- Drama

Amanda McMillan (Faculty PT) 

Megs Gennings

Eryn Morrison

Steph Kelly

 

- Music

Isobel Gordon (PT)

Martin Barnett

Jessica Burton

 

ENGLISH

Gillian Frizell (Faculty PT)

Christina Adams

Craig Beaton

Kevin McGuire

Fiona King

Gayle Maciver

Alison Carnochan

Ian Pratt

Emma Wanless

David Giles

Bobbi Lamont

 

Food and Textile Technology

Debbie Brown

 

HUMANITIES and CITIZENSHIP faculty

- Geography

Alan Martin

Megan Heafey

 

- History

Susana Burrell

Katrina Johnston

Josh Oakes

Louise Whytock (0.6)

 

- Modern Studies

Owen O'Rourke (Faculty Head)

Clare Waddell (0.5)

Stacey Vickers

 

- RME

Ellen McPake
  

IT FACULTY

- Business Studies

Sharon Brown (Faculty PT)

Norma May

Fiona Shepherd

 

- Computing

Karen McGinley

Colin Oattes

Joanne Graham

 

MATHEMATICS

Neil Farmer (PT)

Catriona Cranston (PT Pastoral Care)

Robert Craynor

Adrian Diver (PT Pastoral Care)

David Henderson

Conor Hanrahan

Claire Schimmel  (PT Pastoral Care)

Gemma MacKay

Abigail Sanchez Gasanz

Iftkhar Ahmed

 

PE, HEALTH & FITNESS faculty

- PE

Ian Diamond (Faculty PT)

Graeme Comerford

Audrey Degnan

Joan Morgan

Craig Shields (PT Pastoral Care)

Richy Thomson (PT Pastoral Care)

Karen Whelehan (PT Pastoral Care)

Alana McCulloch
 

- Dance
Kerry McLellan

 

SCIENCES

- Biology

Lynn Seagrave

Steven Charters

Diana Gill

Claire Hawkes (0.6)

 

- Chemistry

Charlotte Ahmed

Brian Callaghan

Mecillo Williams

Kimberly Brown

 

- Physics

David McGilvray (PT)

Timothy Kwant

Steven Prentice

 

 

MODERN LANGUAGES and International Education

Gilan MacLeod (PT)

Joyce Bateman

Craig Hobbs

Kirsty Morgan (0.7)

 

TECHNICAL

Martin McCafferty (PT)

Gordon Cooper

Andrew Hill

Christina Egan

 

SUPPORT FOR LEARNING

Carrie McCormack (PT)

Karen Lawless

Allan Kay

Kara Ogilvie

 

CLERICAL TEAM                                                               

Fiona Boyce

Christina Finlayson

Jacqueline McKirkle

 

THE DANCE SCHOOL OF SCOTLAND

Kenny Burke (Artistic Director, Dance)

Graham Dickie (Artistic Director, Theatre)

Lynne Bustard

Catriona Cumming

Jo di Lieto (Admin Support)

Julian Evans (Musical Associate)

Gwyneth Grant

Lorraine Miller

Mia Valenti

Victoria Willard

Mike Woodwark

 

Sessional Staff

Gordon Brown (Drama)

Lyndsey Brown (Dance)

Glauco di Lieto (Dance)

Martin McLaughlin (Dance)

Andrew Nicol (Singing/Coaching)

Linda Ormiston (Singing)

Claire Quinn (National)

Maxine Railton (Contemporary Dance)

Stewart Scott (Drama)

Jackie Stewart (RAD)

 

EMPLOYABILITY & SKILLS

Gillian Campbell

Natasha Ainslie

 

LIBRARIAN

Silvia Spaltro

 

EDUCATION LIAISON OFFICER

Miranda Weir

 

PUPIL SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Christine Andrews

Madeline Archibald

Leanne Cassidy

Evelyn Craig

Denise Gorman

Margaret McCammon

Barbara McMillan

Carole Stanway

Karen Thomson

 

TECHNICIAN TEAM

Raymond Adamson (Senior Technician)

Craig Cameron

Kevin Molloy

Michael Warrender (AVA Technician)

 

RESIDENCE CARE MANAGER

Karen Ferguson

 

SENIOR CARE STAFF

Lesley Grainger

Andrea McKissock

Jean Miller

 

CARE STAFF

Annemarie Bain

Hazel Blair

Alison Doig

Alison Donnachie

Jane Johnston

Ellanor King

Wendy Patrick

Linda Ann Campbell

David Thomson

Eryn Mullen

Carol Anne McGlashan

 

CAMPUS POLICE OFFICER

Graeme Richmond

 

CATERING MANAGER

Liz Docherty

 

JANITORIAL TEAM

Alex Murdoch(Senior Janitor)

Joe Storrie

Dale Nesbit